PRIVACY POLICY

We care about your privacy.

At Signal Alliance Limited, we respect your privacy and we are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect, how we collect it, share, use, don’t use and protect your personal information when you visit or use this site and other services offered by Signal Alliance Limited. As a client of Signal Alliance, be assured that we will keep protecting your information as we have always done. If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. We use the Personal Information that we collect for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Data Collection and Use

Your privacy is important to you and to us so we will protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, Signal Alliance follows different principles in accordance with Nigeria Data Protection Regulations (NDPR) including global best practices for customer privacy and data protection as regards our solutions and services.

What kind of information do we collect?

While interacting with us through our website and/or digital marketing systems, we process information about you. We may ask you to provide us with certain personal and non-personal information that can be used to contact or identify you. This information may include but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, postal address, geo-location information from a GPS enabled device (if the user allows it) , information about your computer or mobile device (such as IP address, operating system and browser type) amongst others. The information that we collect will be used to identify and contact you. All the above information is gathered by user’s consent, which is obtained by the acceptance of privacy policy.

The purpose of this data collection is to enhance user experience, provide users with customized content (ads and applications) and allow user to use certain functionalities in our solutions, improve our customer service, to send periodic emails, improve our site, to run a promo or survey amongst others.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies enable websites and applications to store your user preferences in order to enhance your overall website experience by better understanding your preferences, likes and dislikes. They also allow websites to identify when users are logged on their site and when they return to their site, test new content and analyse web traffic with data analytics. Although most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can amend your browser settings to disable cookies. This may however prevent you from fully experiencing the website as it was intended.

Security

The security of your personal information and value the trust reposed in us to protect it. Thus, we have taken measures to strictly protect your personal information and to ensure that the choices for its intended use are honored. We take precautions to protect your data from misuse, loss, unauthorized access or alteration. Although no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we adhere to the accepted industry standards.

Individual Responsibility

You also play a significant role in protecting your information. No one can gain access to personal information without knowing your username and password. Please do not share this crucial information with others.  You also have responsibility for ensuring the accuracy of your information and should inform Signal Alliance on any changes as it occurs to enable us to update your details with us.

Individual Rights

You have the right to request for, access and verify the personal information you have shared with us. We will make every effort to keep your personal information up-to-date and accurate, and we will enable you to revise the personal information as appropriate. Having accurate personal information about you enables us to give you the best possible service.

If there are any changes to your information or your need to update your details, please contact us at  info@signalalliance.com or marketing@signalalliance.com

Third-Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personal information to third parties without advance notice to and permission from you as the user. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or serving our users, so long as these parties agree to keep the information confidential. We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, our services may include or offer third-party solutions. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We have no control over and take no responsibility for the content and activities of these linked sites, therefore we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify and update this privacy policy from time to time, so we advise that you review it frequently.  The most recent version can be found on www.signalalliance.com

Contact information

If you would like further information on anything included in this privacy policy, please contact us on:info@signalalliance.com , marketing@signalalliance.com , 8th floor, UBA House, Marina, Lagos Nigeria.

Want to know more?

Speak to one of our technology professionals on how to achieve the desired results for your business.

Signal Alliance is one of the leading technology integrators for corporate organizations in Nigeria with experience in enterprise technology services, from Cloud Technology, Infrastructure & Enterprise Services, Data & AI, IT Security, Managed/ Outsourced Services and Enterprise Software services.

Contact

Lagos Office:  8th Floor, UBA House, 57 Marina, Lagos Island, Lagos-Nigeria

Abuja Office:  9 Senanga Street, Wuse Zone 5, Abuja-Nigeria

Phone:  014617705, Fax:  014619418

Email:  info@signalalliance.com

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp